NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 19th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Cornell 51 44 95
Siena 34 40 74
Top Performers
Cornell
Isaiah Gray
6-8 16 Points
4 Stls
Guy Ragland Jr
4-5 13 Points
3 Rebs 2 Stls
Keller Boothby
4-8 13 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Siena
Sean Durugordon
7-19 23 Points
15 Rebs 0 Asts
Michael Eley
3-16 9 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Michael Evbagharu
1-3 2 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Cornell Big Red
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hansen, Sean162-60-20-002200014
Nix, DJ140-20-20-003101110
Noard, Cooper153-53-50-000101029
Gray, Isaiah196-81-13-4024140316
Manon, Chris124-61-10-014121029
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Franson, Hayden20-00-00-001000000
Imegwu, Ian20-10-10-000000010
Okereke, AK112-50-11-115110025
Cain, Chris41-11-10-012001213
Ragland Jr, Guy154-52-23-3031220413
Boothby, Keller154-83-72-3022100213
Williams, Evan41-20-10-000000022
Kiachian, Ryan72-40-00-012000004
Fiegen, Jake161-31-20-003101013
Beccles, Jacob193-60-24-4003110310
Watson, Max40-20-20-000000000
Tsang Hinton, Adam71-20-00-011000012
Williams, Nazir180-50-22-202300002
Totals34-7112-3215-175322081232695
Siena Saints
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Emejuru, Giovanni291-70-06-1047100018
Durugordon, Sean297-194-115-97150100123
Evbagharu, Michael251-30-10-037341102
Eley, Michael223-161-42-328221049
Tekin, Zek182-30-16-10012300010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Frazier, Max10-00-00-000020010
Ojo, Michael81-10-00-000010002
Gribben, Killian164-60-10-045000138
Winters, Kyle82-31-10-002200005
Smith, Bralyn280-40-20-001211020
Courtney, Mason162-51-22-401010117
Totals23-677-2321-3620471215331374
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: MVP Arena