NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 19th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Lindenwood 16 41 57
Missouri State 34 45 79
Top Performers
Lindenwood
Jaylon McDaniel
5-11 13 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Keenon Cole
2-10 10 Points
7 Rebs 0 Asts
Nathan Johnson Jr
2-4 8 Points
5 Rebs 1 Stls
Missouri State
Alston Mason
11-21 34 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
NJ Benson
8-11 17 Points
12 Rebs 2 Blks
Chance Moore
3-8 9 Points
15 Rebs 1 Asts
Lindenwood Lions
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McDaniel, Jaylon285-110-03-4240111213
Cole, Keenon302-100-26-7170400410
Talton, Jeremiah221-70-31-111010113
Ruffin, Colin281-30-11-416112043
Beane, Darius353-80-00-012121026
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Haymon II, Keith232-92-70-003000016
Johnson Jr, Nathan202-40-14-415011038
Horry, RJ20-10-00-000000000
Lado, Amoro123-70-22-201012018
Totals19-602-1617-22729211721857
Missouri State Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Benson, NJ198-110-01-23121002017
Clay, Donovan292-50-23-402110147
Mayo Jr, Damien230-10-11-200131031
Mason, Alston3511-215-137-8257120134
Moore, Chance293-82-61-4215121119
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Edwards, Cesare90-10-00-001010020
Carper, Dawson71-10-00-001000012
Pinegar, Tommy20-00-00-000000000
Gipson, Kanon30-00-00-000100000
Kramer, Nick60-10-10-000000040
Bey, Tyler213-80-30-002040006
Ayres, Raphe171-31-30-001000013
Totals29-608-2913-207391212441779
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Great Southern Bank Arena