NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 19th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Western Carolina 30 33 63
Vanderbilt 25 37 62
Top Performers
Western Carolina
Vonterius Woolbright
7-20 22 Points
12 Rebs 3 Asts
Russell Jones Jr
4-8 16 Points
5 Rebs 1 Stls
DJ Campbell
4-8 12 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Vanderbilt
Ezra Manjon
7-18 18 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Evan Taylor
3-10 8 Points
8 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Tyrin Lawrence
3-13 10 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Western Carolina Catamounts
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lampten, Charles200-10-00-047040220
Campbell, DJ334-80-04-4023110212
Woolbright, Vonterius377-201-37-101123500122
Jones Jr, Russell364-83-75-5050210216
Jackson, Tre323-82-50-003200048
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Williams, Corneilous70-10-00-222011010
Pelote, Bernard172-51-30-001000115
Granger, Colin60-10-00-003000020
Robertson, Kamar120-30-10-011000000
Totals20-557-1916-21836813331563
Vanderbilt Commodores
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lang, Carter252-40-00-048001104
Lawrence, Tyrin313-130-24-6150121110
West, Isaiah120-00-00-003020010
Taylor, Evan243-100-42-238011138
Manjon, Ezra307-180-14-4042120118
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kamateros, Tasos153-51-21-201000018
Rivera-Torres, Jason161-50-03-313010135
Messer, Coleson10-00-00-000000000
Williams, Jordan171-40-20-024102022
Lewis, Paul223-80-31-101211017
Calton, Graham40-00-00-000000010
Presley, Malik30-00-00-000000010
Totals23-671-1415-18113757941562
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Memorial Gymnasium (TN)