NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday December 17th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Wagner 22 29 51
Fairfield 31 32 63
Top Performers
Wagner
Melvin Council Jr
4-17 13 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Tyje Kelton
3-8 10 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Tahron Allen
3-9 12 Points
7 Rebs 0 Asts
Fairfield
Jalen Leach
7-11 20 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Louis Bleechmore
3-9 11 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Caleb Fields
3-11 9 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Wagner Seahawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lewis, Keyontae181-50-00-057010012
Council Jr, Melvin374-171-54-4134021113
Ezquerra, Javier180-20-20-000050030
Howell-South, Diandre241-30-11-113001013
Allen, Tahron333-90-16-8370200212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kelton, Tyje253-83-61-2252120210
Zongo, Seck191-30-00-204011152
Brown, Julian263-71-42-202021029
Totals16-545-1914-191231612721751
Fairfield Stags
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Peyton121-30-00-000000032
Bleechmore, Louis313-91-44-6392111211
Floyd, Jasper361-80-32-414620034
Leach, Jalen387-112-54-4262230020
Fields, Caleb353-111-72-236233019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Seck, Birima130-10-00-005010110
Brown, Jack20-00-00-000010000
Johns Jr, James71-10-00-011020002
Davis Jr, Anthony40-00-00-000100000
Goodine, Brycen225-83-52-2030100215
Totals21-527-2414-1810341313721263
Game Time: 2:00 PM           Location: Leo D. Mahoney Arena