NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 7th, 2023
1st 2nd OT Total
Eastern Kentucky 42 35 8 85
UNC Greensboro 31 46 10 87
Top Performers
Eastern Kentucky
Devontae Blanton
9-20 22 Points
8 Rebs 6 Asts
Isaiah Cozart
6-10 16 Points
4 Rebs 3 Blks
Michael Moreno
4-9 12 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
UNC Greensboro
Mikeal Brown-Jones
6-15 19 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Kobe Langley
8-11 19 Points
7 Asts 2 Rebs
Donovan Atwell
8-12 24 Points
3 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Eastern Kentucky Colonels
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Blanton, Devontae379-201-13-5486231022
Cozart, Isaiah396-100-04-7440023416
Moreno, Michael384-94-80-0092101112
Comer, Tayshawn314-101-51-2121130410
Walker, Leland377-122-22-2021420218
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ukomadu, John60-40-00-035000030
Myrick, Montavious61-10-00-100000032
Buttry, Turner50-00-00-200100010
Jackson, DaShawn30-00-00-000000000
Cooper, Collin231-41-42-212010025
Totals32-709-2012-2113321191052085
UNC Greensboro Spartans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Breath, Jalen111-20-00-033100052
Brown-Jones, Mikeal276-151-26-7373201419
Atwell, Donovan358-128-100-0230111224
Langley, Kobe398-112-41-2127510119
Langley, Keyshaun330-70-17-804121107
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kauzonas, Domas173-40-00-024000036
Ceaser, Tim130-50-40-013000020
Reath, Muon20-10-00-001000000
Saizonou, Joryam190-10-10-003130010
Ahemed, Akrum294-52-20-0163010210
Totals30-6313-2414-1713361613432087
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Greensboro Coliseum