NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday December 6th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
UMBC 36 44 80
Morgan State 41 51 92
Top Performers
UMBC
Dion Brown
6-10 16 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls
Ace Valentine
3-7 8 Points
9 Rebs 5 Asts
Khydarius Smith
4-10 11 Points
4 Rebs 3 Blks
Morgan State
Will Thomas
8-14 23 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Wynston Tabbs
13-21 38 Points
3 Rebs 1 Stls
Kamron Hobbs
3-7 7 Points
10 Asts 3 Rebs
UMBC Retrievers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Khydarius324-100-03-5142303311
Brown, Dion236-102-42-2150331316
Banks Jr, Marcus235-123-70-0032200213
Valentine, Ace343-70-02-249521008
Sapp, Devan171-51-30-002110013
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gardner, Marcel10-00-00-000000000
Reese, Ashton233-60-20-014201006
Emmou, Franck62-50-25-601000029
Chibambe, Alpha101-10-00-114010002
Ciunys, Regimantas10-00-00-002000000
Short, Marlon40-10-00-100000010
Johnson, Bryce264-81-33-5012210312
Totals29-657-2115-228351414641580
Morgan State Golden Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Udemadu, Allen233-70-04-44120100410
Edwards, Trent180-20-00-013011000
Simpkins, Amahrie331-80-21-216222113
Hobbs, Kamron363-71-40-0031011007
Tabbs, Wynston3013-216-106-6030210338
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Oliver, Christian162-60-11-213011145
Washington, Staccardo00-00-00-001000000
Akitoby, Daniel10-00-00-000000010
Thomas, Will278-140-17-7344222423
Brimage, Marvin10-00-00-000000010
Topps, Demajion151-31-13-503000026
Totals31-688-1922-2610381610842092
Game Time: 6:00 PM           Location: Hill Field House