NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 5th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Weber State 32 22 54
Utah Valley 38 32 70
Top Performers
Weber State
Dillon Jones
5-16 13 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Alex Tew
2-4 4 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Steven Verplancken
4-10 11 Points
2 Stls
Utah Valley
Nate Tshimanga
6-9 14 Points
7 Rebs 2 Stls
Caleb Stone-Carrawell
7-15 19 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Kmani Doughty
3-6 7 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Weber State Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Koehler, Dyson211-60-34-1014000006
Jones, Dillon365-161-52-6173230013
Tew, Alex232-40-00-248211134
Verplancken, Steven344-103-60-0021120211
Cunningham, KJ293-101-30-003320027
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sarenac, Marko30-00-00-000000000
Jordan, Louie10-00-00-000000000
Revaz, Arnaud121-20-00-024000012
Tamba, Handje40-10-00-001020110
Vartiainen, Viljami161-30-20-001010012
Threatt, Blaise214-71-10-000010009
Totals21-596-206-18830910621054
Utah Valley Wolverines
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Stone-Carrawell, Caleb367-153-62-2042200119
Dorius, Trevin221-50-00-006110422
Toolson, Tanner333-82-40-001020018
McClanahan, Jaden263-42-22-2035110210
Doughty, Kmani293-61-30-104212257
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Potter, Ethan101-10-00-000010212
Grady, Osiris153-30-00-016201016
Tshimanga, Nate166-90-02-3071220314
Leonhardt, Trevan131-10-00-002301002
Totals28-528-156-81331610781670
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: UCCU Center