NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday November 30th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Lamar 38 45 83
UTSA 44 42 86
Top Performers
Lamar
Terry Anderson
5-8 17 Points
4 Stls
Adam Hamilton
6-9 12 Points
10 Rebs 2 Blks
JaSean Jackson
4-10 12 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
UTSA
Isaiah Wyatt
8-16 27 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Christian Tucker
3-6 13 Points
11 Asts 1 Rebs
Dre Fuller Jr
1-8 8 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
Lamar Cardinals
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Anderson, Terry285-82-25-6133140517
Hamilton, Adam266-90-00-03101102212
Pryor, Chris274-91-50-002401019
Pennebaker, Cody232-62-60-002110116
Jackson, JaSean274-102-42-3053300212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
White, Errol122-30-00-002000024
Bulajic, Janko40-00-00-002130010
Catt, Valentin100-00-00-013110130
Buckley, Jakevion163-80-22-334430018
Knight, BB175-73-50-0110000213
Gordon, Brian101-30-10-000001012
Totals32-6310-259-129341813642183
UTSA Roadrunners
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Edmonds, Trey183-50-01-234100027
Wyatt, Isaiah338-167-124-6263110127
Tucker, Christian353-61-26-60111310213
Holiman, Adante232-62-53-403401049
Fuller Jr, Dre311-81-65-6310231018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cuthrell, Chandler130-20-01-234001001
Diouf, Massal40-00-00-011010010
Linguard Jr, Carlton226-94-60-0130304216
Carter, PJ212-101-40-001121015
Totals25-6216-3520-2613332213641486
Game Time: 9:00 PM           Location: UTSA Convocation Center