NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday November 22nd, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Bucknell 26 35 61
St. Bonaventure 32 35 67
Top Performers
Bucknell
Jack Forrest
6-16 18 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Josh Bascoe
3-4 7 Points
8 Asts 1 Rebs
Ian Motta
4-6 12 Points
3 Rebs 2 Stls
St. Bonaventure
Charles Pride
3-12 11 Points
7 Rebs 5 Asts
Barry Evans
3-4 6 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Assa Essamvous
2-6 6 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Bucknell Bison
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bijiek, Ruot363-91-60-004100027
Motta, Ian254-63-31-2131220012
Williamson, Noah251-51-33-426130136
Bascoe, Josh383-40-11-201841027
Forrest, Jack386-162-84-4071101318
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ajayi, Pip101-20-03-301000025
Muller, Brady20-00-00-000000010
McCreesh, Brandon40-00-00-000120010
Berger, Quin171-21-20-001010003
Adoh, Josh51-21-10-001001023
Totals20-469-2412-153241313421661
St. Bonaventure Bonnies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Essamvous, Assa272-60-42-236310316
Venning, Chad254-80-00-012020148
Banks III, Daryl361-71-41-302331014
Pride, Charles393-123-82-2275040111
Adams-Woods, Mika285-92-54-4044300216
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Evans, Barry173-40-10-036322136
Brown, Noel90-00-00-011000020
Flowers, Moses195-104-62-2011110016
Totals23-5610-2811-1310291912851467
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Reilly Center