NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 10th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Manhattan 19 42 61
Kansas 44 55 99
Top Performers
Manhattan
Seydou Traore
6-13 16 Points
8 Rebs 3 Stls
Brett Rumpel
5-11 11 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Wesley Robinson
1-3 4 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Kansas
Kevin McCullar Jr
5-9 15 Points
7 Rebs 4 Asts
Hunter Dickinson
7-14 18 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Elmarko Jackson
3-6 9 Points
10 Asts 2 Rebs
Manhattan Jaspers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rouzan, Daniel232-60-00-133030124
Winston, Jaden200-50-30-002120040
Traore, Seydou306-130-44-4281130116
Rumpel, Brett335-110-11-2052400211
Cowan, Perry163-83-50-002011019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Li, Xinyi132-51-20-012120015
Jocys, Rokas232-71-50-000110015
Robinson, Wesley91-31-21-235211024
Bender, Shaquil180-50-11-200100021
Washington, Lorenzo20-10-00-001100000
Padgett, Logan31-11-10-001000003
Hayun, Raziel31-11-10-000000003
Hackett, Daniel30-10-10-000000000
McClain, Briggs40-10-00-000010000
Totals23-688-267-119291016511661
Kansas Jayhawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Adams Jr, KJ217-80-00-0351212114
Dickinson, Hunter207-141-13-4382111018
Jackson, Elmarko293-61-32-2021011119
Harris Jr, Dajuan241-40-20-001501132
McCullar Jr, Kevin265-91-54-4074121115
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wilhite, Dillon31-20-01-211010013
Braun, Parker174-41-11-2152203210
Furphy, Johnny206-103-70-0130200315
McDowell, Jamari141-41-22-226111005
Jankovich, Michael72-22-20-000000006
Timberlake, Nicolas191-40-30-005030032
Totals38-6710-2613-1611432514791599
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Allen Fieldhouse