NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 10th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Air Force 43 39 82
Long Island 27 40 67
Top Performers
Air Force
Ethan Taylor
9-17 26 Points
12 Rebs 6 Asts
Beau Becker
8-12 20 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Corbin Green
3-7 6 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Long Island
Tana Kopa
3-11 11 Points
10 Rebs 3 Asts
RJ Greene
3-6 12 Points
7 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Terell Strickland
3-9 11 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Air Force Falcons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Becker, Beau198-123-51-1461000420
Beasley, Chase261-30-01-213231043
Boylan, Kellan391-30-04-706321116
Mills, Jeffrey271-51-31-202520034
Taylor, Ethan369-176-112-21126121126
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kearney, Luke10-00-02-200000002
Gilles, Kolby41-10-00-000000012
Green, Corbin213-70-30-126430436
Ruggles, Brady10-00-00-000000000
Brown, Byron264-70-15-6021101313
Totals28-5510-2316-238372212472082
Long Island Sharks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kopa, Tana363-113-82-21103110311
Bajrami, Gezim151-40-11-223100213
Greene, RJ233-60-06-13470111312
Washington, Andre313-101-22-211401019
Strickland, Terell283-92-33-4035510311
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Djapa, Nikola51-10-00-000000022
Delancy, CJ204-40-01-136011049
Acker, Eric325-150-20-0024110110
Essahaty, Ahmed100-10-10-000211010
Totals23-616-1715-2411321910731967
Game Time: 1:00 PM           Location: Steinberg Wellness Center