NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 6th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Missouri State 30 29 59
West Virginia 24 43 67
Top Performers
Missouri State
Chance Moore
8-19 24 Points
8 Rebs 2 Blks
Donovan Clay
1-7 2 Points
9 Rebs 3 Asts
Matthew Lee
2-12 4 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
West Virginia
Jesse Edwards
4-7 13 Points
13 Rebs 3 Blks
Quinn Slazinski
4-10 18 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Seth Wilson
4-15 11 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Missouri State Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Benson, NJ130-00-00-034210130
Clay, Donovan361-70-00-009300232
Mason, Alston346-123-50-0012100415
Lee, Matthew362-120-50-003711004
Moore, Chance378-195-133-5380112124
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Edwards, Cesare102-51-30-024000035
Carper, Dawson10-00-00-000000000
Mayo Jr, Damien111-10-00-003001012
Bey, Tyler203-80-21-226001117
Ayres, Raphe20-10-10-000000010
Totals23-659-294-71038144461759
West Virginia Mountaineers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Harris, Josiah263-81-32-235100119
Slazinski, Quinn344-102-48-9172301218
Edwards, Jesse374-70-15-75132113313
Johnson, Kobe344-140-50-013400118
Wilson, Seth334-153-50-0252110111
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Naveh, Ofri221-41-21-202210034
Suemnick, Patrick82-30-10-012000014
Bembry, Jeremiah60-20-00-001000000
Totals22-637-2116-201338136261267
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: WVU Coliseum