NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 28, 2023
Texas Tech63
(3) Kansas67
(6) Marquette72
Butler56
Arkansas57
(12) Tennessee75
Clemson57
(13) Virginia64
Iowa90
(15) Indiana68
(18) San Diego State60
Boise St.66
(24) Texas A&M69
Mississippi61
Arkansas St.86
Coastal Carolina69
Georgia Tech96
Syracuse76
Saint Louis67
VCU79
Buffalo85
Northern Illinois75
Bellarmine56
Liberty76
Albany61
Vermont79
Purdue Fort Wayne68
Detroit Mercy81
Colorado State46
San Jose State63
North Alabama48
Eastern Kentucky73
IU Indianapolis64
Robert Morris67
UMBC70
Binghamton67
Florida77
Georgia67
Ohio75
Kent State82
Boston College71
Wake Forest69
Lipscomb83
Stetson70
Bucknell59
American64
Miami (OH)77
Western Michigan62
Queens NC66
Kennesaw State67
Holy Cross69
Loyola (MD)73
N.J.I.T.58
New Hampshire59
Toledo99
Central Michigan65
Eastern Michigan68
Bowling Green88
N.C. State67
Duke71
Ball St.83
Akron87
La Salle53
Dayton77
Green Bay57
Wright St.77
Fresno State80
New Mexico94
Bryant64
Maine66
Villanova76
Seton Hall72
Georgia State76
Texas State81
Michigan State80
Nebraska67
South Carolina68
Mississippi State74
Virginia Tech71
Louisville54
Number of Games: 40
Tuesday February 28th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Fresno State 42 38 80
New Mexico 50 44 94
Top Performers
Fresno State
Jemarl Baker
6-10 16 Points
5 Asts 2 Rebs
Eduardo Andre
6-11 12 Points
3 Blks
Jordan Campbell
5-9 10 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
New Mexico
Morris Udeze
11-13 25 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Jaelen House
6-9 24 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Jamal Mashburn Jr
5-16 13 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Fresno State Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Andre, Eduardo266-110-00-0131213412
Colimerio, Leo233-50-02-226211018
Hill, Isaiah313-132-40-001610028
Holland, Anthony314-62-30-0151110510
Baker, Jemarl286-103-41-2025100316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Vasquez, Steven20-10-10-002000000
Yap, Donavan102-50-02-301020016
Whitaker, Destin192-62-50-000000006
Gorton, Alexander30-00-04-400000004
Campbell, Jordan275-90-00-0152120310
Totals31-669-179-11525179531980
New Mexico Lobos
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Allick, Josiah241-40-13-415311145
Udeze, Morris3311-130-03-4291111325
Johnson, Javonte334-42-20-0021110210
Mashburn Jr, Jamal355-160-43-4063220213
House, Jaelen306-93-49-11055211024
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Seck, Birima30-00-00-000000000
Dent, Donovan212-50-12-202320216
Fino-A-Laself, Safi10-00-00-000000000
Jenkins, KJ203-43-32-2002001311
Totals32-558-1522-27329189661594
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: The Pit