NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 25th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Arkansas 37 46 83
Alabama 28 58 86
Top Performers
Arkansas
Nick Smith Jr
9-23 24 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Davonte Davis
8-15 21 Points
5 Rebs 0 Asts
Ricky Council IV
5-9 20 Points
2 Stls
Alabama
Noah Clowney
3-8 10 Points
13 Rebs 2 Asts
Brandon Miller
8-15 24 Points
6 Rebs 1 Blks
Jahvon Quinerly
7-14 16 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Arkansas Razorbacks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mitchell, Makhi130-20-00-022230220
Walsh, Jordan342-70-10-017113054
Smith Jr, Nick409-232-34-5161020424
Black, Anthony162-70-13-412233057
Davis, Davonte398-153-42-3150000321
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Graham, Jalen91-30-00-012011322
Mitchell, Makhel182-40-01-328011125
Ford, Derrian00-00-00-000000000
Pinion, Joseph10-00-00-000000000
Council IV, Ricky305-90-110-14010220220
Totals29-705-1020-299336111262583
Alabama Crimson Tide
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Clowney, Noah303-80-24-52132321310
Miller, Brandon388-151-67-7060301324
Bediako, Charles193-40-00-0410000156
Sears, Mark342-70-49-10222210313
Bradley, Jaden70-30-00-000001000
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pringle, Nick73-30-01-304010027
Griffen, Rylan161-30-21-211121013
Burnett, Nimari140-50-30-013111000
Welch, Dominick72-21-12-202010137
Quinerly, Jahvon287-141-41-1137300116
Totals29-643-2225-3011441316642186
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Coleman Coliseum