NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday January 23rd, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Prairie View A&M 27 32 59
Alabama A&M 37 30 67
Top Performers
Prairie View A&M
Tekorian Smith
10-19 24 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Brian Myles
1-2 6 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Nikkei Rutty
1-4 3 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Alabama A&M
Olisa Blaise Akonobi
6-9 13 Points
11 Rebs 4 Blks
Garrett Hicks
5-9 13 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Messiah Thompson
3-7 7 Points
4 Asts 2 Rebs
Prairie View A&M Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rasas, Yahuza100-40-10-003022230
Rutty, Nikkei321-40-01-335122103
Neal, Patrick140-00-00-002010020
Augustin, Hegel121-40-22-202120014
Smith, Tekorian3010-193-61-2240320324
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Harris, McKinley160-10-10-012111010
Myles, Brian171-20-04-915112026
Bell, Braden53-51-20-022000007
Harding, Kyle40-10-10-000021000
Gambrell, Jeremiah192-51-30-000111015
Miles, Kortrijk50-00-01-300010001
Nelson, Ricky254-61-10-012300029
Douglas, Will110-20-00-001030020
Totals22-536-179-1910288191131759
Alabama A&M Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Blaise Akonobi, Olisa296-90-01-25110104113
Williams, EJ161-50-01-222110023
Smith, Dailin200-10-03-603120233
Hicks, Garrett335-91-32-3052120113
Thompson, Messiah263-71-20-102422037
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brewer, Xavier73-42-30-000000008
Harvell, Austin80-20-10-101110000
Downey, Lorenzo123-33-30-011021019
Peek, Omari71-50-10-002030022
Randall, Jayland20-10-00-000000010
Lee, Eric70-00-00-022001010
Tucker, Cameron212-30-03-402230017
Powell, Brandon121-30-10-012020042
Totals25-527-1410-1911331118662067
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: T.M. Elmore Gymnasium