NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 12, 2023
Utah49
(7) UCLA68
(8) Gonzaga75
BYU74
(9) Arizona86
Oregon State74
Minnesota70
Ohio St.67
James Madison62
South Alabama63
Drexel66
Stony Brook67
New Mexico State66
Seattle69
Lipscomb87
Austin Peay65
Pepperdine89
San Diego92
Georgia Southern67
Appalachian St.65
Nicholls66
Lamar69
Stetson80
Bellarmine51
Youngstown St.84
Detroit Mercy79
Loyola Marymount62
Saint Mary's76
Sam Houston State74
Southern Utah86
Troy65
Georgia State53
East Texas A&M59
Houston Christian68
Central Arkansas92
Queens NC91
Michigan84
Iowa93
SE Louisiana85
Texas A&M C.C.82
Jacksonville68
Kennesaw State81
North Florida63
Jacksonville State72
Southern Miss67
Marshall89
Louisiana86
UL Monroe73
Northern Colorado64
Sacramento State72
Weber State59
Montana57
Florida Gulf Coast76
Eastern Kentucky97
New Orleans85
Incarnate Word79
Stephen F. Austin85
Utah Tech72
Longwood46
UNC Asheville54
Robert Morris65
Oakland69
North Alabama54
Liberty72
Texas State61
Arkansas St.58
Northern Kentucky75
Milwaukee80
McNeese State75
Northwestern State89
San Francisco87
Portland92
Purdue Fort Wayne70
IU Indianapolis55
North Dakota State90
Denver70
St. Thomas (MN)60
UM Kansas City81
Coastal Carolina67
Old Dominion66
Western Illinois63
Oral Roberts87
North Dakota63
Omaha69
Lindenwood71
Southeast Missouri St.94
Wright St.99
Green Bay67
Little Rock67
Southern Indiana74
Morehead State62
Tennessee Tech79
SIU Edwardsville80
Eastern Illinois62
Idaho State68
Montana State81
UT Arlington48
Grand Canyon80
Colorado61
USC68
Arizona State90
Oregon73
UT Martin77
Tennessee St.66
Northern Arizona74
Portland State75
Cal Poly58
Long Beach State77
Stanford69
Washington86
Number of Games: 55
Thursday January 12th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Arizona 44 42 86
Oregon State 26 48 74
Top Performers
Arizona
Azuolas Tubelis
11-15 25 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
Oumar Ballo
5-8 15 Points
14 Rebs 2 Blks
Courtney Ramey
4-11 11 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Oregon State
Tyler Bilodeau
5-12 18 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Michael Rataj
5-10 18 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls
Jordan Pope
5-9 14 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Arizona Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Tubelis, Azuolas3611-151-12-34102201425
Ballo, Oumar295-80-05-103141102315
Kriisa, Kerr294-113-92-20111510313
Larsson, Pelle263-51-32-227101149
Ramey, Courtney354-113-80-0137431111
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Anderson, Dylan61-20-00-001000032
Veesaar, Henri10-00-00-000010000
Boswell, Kylan111-41-40-000421013
Bal, Adama81-11-10-000010013
Henderson Jr, Cedric192-41-30-013010115
Totals32-6111-2911-1711392617662186
Oregon State Beavers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Taylor Jr, Glenn364-121-34-5054201413
Andela, Rodrigue30-10-00-000000030
Ryuny, Dzmitry201-31-30-014010033
Pope, Jordan395-93-61-2034230114
Akanno, Dexter181-60-32-202130004
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Stevens, Jayden151-30-20-001202112
Rataj, Michael255-102-46-9350030218
Bilodeau, Tyler305-121-47-7261120318
Ibekwe, KC10-10-00-133020100
Krass, Nick131-30-20-000000112
Totals23-608-2720-2692912111041874
Game Time: 11:00 PM           Location: Gill Coliseum