NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 18, 2022
Stanford62
(7) Texas72
(11) Baylor65
Washington State59
(19) Auburn71
USC74
Mississippi Valley State43
(21) TCU88
Canisius67
Penn State97
Howard66
Harvard54
William & Mary62
UMBC78
Robert Morris68
Mount St. Marys59
North Carolina A&T66
Norfolk State70
Niagara53
N.J.I.T.62
High Point82
UNC Wilmington85
Northeastern73
UIC81
Belmont83
Chattanooga79
Green Bay56
Oregon State65
Tarleton67
Air Force81
Texas Southern82
Hampton77
Buffalo78
West Virginia96
Northern Colorado77
Colorado88
Cleveland State59
Loyola Marymount70
California62
Santa Clara71
Notre Dame62
Georgia77
Elon66
Valparaiso71
Merrimack55
Bucknell61
Albany56
Loyola Chicago68
Houston Christian90
UT Rio Grande Valley100
Southern66
UAB92
Army59
Stony Brook66
Iona74
New Mexico82
Oakland57
Boise St.77
McNeese State67
Southern Miss86
Western Michigan57
Iowa State73
Detroit Mercy77
Eastern Michigan79
Rhode Island66
Georgia State75
Bethune-Cookman69
UTSA90
San Diego67
Arizona State91
Alcorn St.58
Seattle72
Long Island79
James Madison115
Quinnipiac56
St. Peters63
Central Michigan58
Missouri State79
Colorado State62
Saint Mary's60
Number of Games: 40
Sunday December 18th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Concord University 30 26 56
Kent State 50 56 106
Top Performers
Concord University
Lual Daniel Rahama
4-12 11 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Jordan Wooden
5-13 15 Points
2 Stls
Jj Harper
3-11 9 Points
3 Rebs 2 Blks
Kent State
Sincere Carry
6-9 16 Points
7 Asts 6 Rebs
Malique Jacobs
5-12 12 Points
5 Stls
Delrecco Gillespie
6-6 12 Points
8 Rebs 1 Stls
Concord University Mountain Lions
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Daniel Rahama, Lual324-121-62-2363230111
Moore, Davion283-70-00-214021126
Wooden, Jordan315-132-63-3001321115
Laidler, Jevon210-60-30-011330030
Heller, Ethan293-102-50-027140008
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Amare171-60-20-014011032
Diop, Rene101-30-00-100010012
Ince, Ayden21-11-10-000000003
Hamilton, Jake20-00-00-000000000
Harper, Jj243-110-23-433111209
Blackett, Theo30-10-10-001130000
Fix, Cade10-00-00-000000000
Totals21-706-268-1211261020841156
Kent State Golden Flashes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas, Miryne194-103-72-2051010113
Hornbeak, Cliron153-40-00-036012116
Jacobs, Malique285-120-12-2143251112
Santiago, Giovanni263-81-40-002312017
Carry, Sincere256-93-51-2167420116
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gillespie, Delrecco146-60-00-0280310412
Payton, Chris131-40-00-016200112
Davis, VonCameron112-41-30-003020015
Odusipe, Akeem74-40-02-2220000010
Sullinger, Jalen246-83-41-1011200216
Rollins, Julius183-51-20-025110017
Totals43-7412-268-91248181613314106
Game Time: 5:00 PM           Location: M.A.C. Center