NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday November 26th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Louisiana 23 41 64
Drake 40 36 76
Top Performers
Louisiana
Themus Fulks
8-13 16 Points
3 Stls
Jordan Brown
2-5 5 Points
7 Rebs 4 Blks
Greg Williams Jr
4-10 12 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Drake
Tucker Devries
6-11 21 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Darnell Brodie
6-11 15 Points
11 Rebs 2 Asts
DJ Wilkins
6-14 21 Points
2 Asts 1 Rebs
Louisiana Ragin Cajuns
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lewis II, Terence202-50-00-004010014
Brown, Jordan252-50-01-227040455
Fulks, Themus298-130-20-0023530316
Garnett, Kentrell312-41-30-103001045
Williams Jr, Greg304-102-72-2031011212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Charles, Joe192-70-31-112114055
Richards, Isaiah102-20-03-425020027
Sigona, Vinny20-00-00-000000000
White, Chancellor102-41-21-212020006
Dalcourt, Jalen132-80-50-045010014
Thomas, Michael110-20-10-000200000
Totals26-604-238-121033716952364
Drake Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brodie, Darnell226-110-03-54112500315
Devries, Tucker356-112-57-7044320321
Wilkins, DJ376-145-104-4012010121
Sturtz, Garrett241-30-00-025000032
Penn, Roman231-50-24-403230016
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Northweather, Eric153-80-10-024011116
Ferguson, Nate20-10-00-011000000
Enright, Conor181-40-20-013200022
Calhoun, Sardaar210-20-20-003011010
Djamgouz, Okay31-11-10-000000003
Totals25-608-2318-2010351213511576
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Knapp Center