NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 25th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
MD Eastern Shore 22 23 45
Virginia 40 32 72
Top Performers
MD Eastern Shore
Nathaniel Pollard Jr
3-7 9 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Zion Styles
5-12 11 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls
Dashawn Phillip
2-8 4 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Virginia
Reece Beekman
3-5 9 Points
5 Rebs 4 Stls
Kadin Shedrick
4-4 13 Points
3 Stls
Kihei Clark
1-4 5 Points
8 Asts 2 Rebs
MD Eastern Shore Hawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pollard Jr, Nathaniel243-70-03-326111039
Davis, Chace312-70-21-212110025
Styles, Zion235-121-20-0240210311
Fofana, Ahamadou244-90-20-000020038
Phillip, Dashawn262-80-40-015211104
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hupstead, Troy91-30-10-000000112
Naboya, Victory30-00-00-000000000
Thompson, Kohen201-21-20-002110033
Nnadozie, Toby10-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Dionte50-10-10-000100000
Nugent, Donchevell191-31-20-016140013
Anderson, Glen150-30-20-002012000
Totals19-553-184-5727713521645
Virginia Cavaliers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Shedrick, Kadin174-40-05-5331132013
Gardner, Jayden2512-150-02-5030000226
Beekman, Reece283-51-12-205224109
Franklin, Armaan272-61-40-004300005
Clark, Kihei311-40-13-302822115
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Vander Plas, Ben191-30-00-137201032
Caffaro, Francisco121-10-00-012010012
Dunn, Ryan120-20-10-000010100
Mckneely, Isaac122-62-40-003010026
Murray, Taine120-30-31-204100021
Coleman, Chase51-21-10-000110003
Totals27-515-1513-187331891051172
Game Time: 6:00 PM           Location: John Paul Jones Arena