NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday November 23rd, 2022
1st 2nd Total
USC 31 51 82
BYU 30 46 76
Top Performers
USC
Drew Peterson
6-12 16 Points
10 Rebs 6 Asts
Boogie Ellis
7-9 27 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Joshua Morgan
5-12 11 Points
10 Rebs 1 Asts
BYU
Gideon George
5-10 14 Points
6 Rebs 2 Stls
Rudi Williams
5-13 15 Points
6 Asts 4 Rebs
Spencer Johnson
5-10 18 Points
4 Asts 2 Stls
USC Trojans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Morgan, Joshua245-120-01-36101211311
White, Tre334-70-01-213312129
Dixon-Waters, Reese356-111-40-0021110113
Ellis, Boogie357-90-113-17041410427
Peterson, Drew386-121-33-81106110216
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wright, Kijani152-30-00-011000014
Johnson, Kobe181-30-10-003012052
Hornery, Harrison00-00-00-000000000
Sellers, Oziyah20-10-10-000000000
Totals31-582-1018-309331210821882
BYU Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Traore, Fousseyni272-40-03-637111037
George, Gideon295-102-52-2261321214
Robinson, Jaxson295-94-80-0122012314
Johnson, Spencer315-102-66-7014220418
Williams, Rudi295-132-53-5146400215
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ally Atiki, Atiki90-10-00-035030120
Waterman, Noah212-62-40-015011016
Hall, Dallin110-10-10-002130010
Saunders, Richie50-00-00-201100100
Stewart, Trey91-50-30-000100032
Totals25-5912-3214-2211331717752176
Game Time: 5:00 PM           Location: Imperial Arena