NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 21st, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Texas Tech 31 34 65
Creighton 31 45 76
Top Performers
Texas Tech
Daniel Batcho
7-12 17 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Pop Isaacs
4-8 13 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Devion Harmon
6-17 12 Points
3 Asts 1 Rebs
Creighton
Baylor Scheierman
4-10 11 Points
12 Rebs 3 Asts
Arthur Kaluma
6-11 18 Points
4 Rebs 2 Blks
Trey Alexander
5-6 17 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Texas Tech Red Raiders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Batcho, Daniel247-121-12-3351211317
Obanor, Kevin275-110-30-0041110110
Isaacs, Pop344-84-51-2032210213
Tyson, Jaylon243-61-12-225121039
Harmon, Devion356-170-20-0013110212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jennings, Robert41-10-00-000000002
Allen, KJ131-20-10-035100002
Fisher, Elijah120-20-00-001000010
Washington, Lamar60-00-00-001200020
Walton, Kerwin110-10-10-000110020
Williams, Dmaurian100-20-20-000301010
Totals27-626-165-7825159611765
Creighton Blue Jays
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kaluma, Arthur346-112-44-4040412118
Kalkbrenner, Ryan314-60-02-2361002210
Scheierman, Baylor304-103-70-01123210311
Nembhard, Ryan316-102-32-3002200016
Alexander, Trey335-62-25-6023411117
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Miller, Mason80-10-10-212000000
King, Fredrick92-20-00-014000124
Shtolzberg, Ben20-00-00-000100000
Mitchell, Shereef70-00-00-000110010
Farabello, Francisco150-30-30-000100010
Totals27-499-2013-176301213361176
Game Time: 2:30 PM           Location: Lahaina Civic Center