NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 11th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
BYU 40 35 75
San Diego State 36 46 82
Top Performers
BYU
Rudi Williams
6-12 15 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Spencer Johnson
7-11 17 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Gideon George
4-7 11 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
San Diego State
Nathan Mensah
4-6 14 Points
10 Rebs 4 Stls
Jaedon LeDee
8-16 23 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Darrion Trammell
6-13 21 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
BYU Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Traore, Fousseyni245-60-04-4141201414
George, Gideon304-72-31-1362210411
Robinson, Jaxson202-101-70-013010155
Johnson, Spencer337-113-50-0271200217
Williams, Rudi296-121-52-4043830115
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ally Atiki, Atiki151-50-01-324000223
Waterman, Noah100-10-01-201000031
Hall, Dallin151-20-00-001240022
Saunders, Richie111-11-10-003000003
Stewart, Trey131-61-51-201111034
Totals28-619-2610-169341020542675
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad72-30-00-012000024
Mensah, Nathan274-60-06-84101143214
Trammell, Darrion356-133-56-8134110121
Butler, Lamont232-41-20-002446045
Bradley, Matt303-160-10-014200026
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Arop, Aguek151-30-10-214101022
LeDee, Jaedon298-160-27-11360311323
Parrish, Micah190-30-27-802213007
Seiko, Adam150-10-10-012100030
Totals26-654-1426-37123515101641982
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Viejas Arena