NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday November 7th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Life Pacific 21 28 49
Loyola Marymount 46 53 99
Top Performers
Life Pacific
Daniel Hernandez
4-11 12 Points
3 Stls
Adam Vasquez
4-8 10 Points
3 Asts 1 Rebs
Austin Cook
1-9 3 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Loyola Marymount
Jalin Anderson
3-8 7 Points
8 Asts 7 Rebs
Michael Graham
7-8 14 Points
13 Rebs 1 Asts
Cam Shelton
1-7 3 Points
6 Rebs 5 Asts
Life Pacific Warriors
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Galang, Ethan301-71-72-415021035
Villarreal, Kyler194-81-20-002110059
Cook, Austin371-91-60-004420003
Vasquez, Adam244-81-41-3013110010
Hernandez, Daniel364-112-92-2132230412
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sylvestor, Israel160-20-02-403100022
Matute, Albert262-91-40-001040015
Brummett, Nathan111-30-11-411010013
Garcia, Jacob10-00-00-001010000
Totals17-577-338-173211114501649
Loyola Marymount Lions
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Leaupepe, Keli175-62-23-3231010015
Issanza, Rick143-90-02-4610030018
Ahrens, Justin165-64-50-0040300014
Anderson, Jalin213-81-40-027812017
Shelton, Cam221-70-31-116502003
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Graham, Michael187-80-00-05131400214
Merkviladze, Alex195-90-30-1271001310
Williams, AJ60-30-20-000100010
Stephens, Chance255-125-120-0041100315
Nader, Kian71-20-10-011200012
Nobles, James130-20-24-402300124
Lewis, Lamaj223-41-20-112512037
Totals38-7613-3610-1420592813721799
Game Time: 10:00 PM           Location: Gersten Pavilion