NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday March 12th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Akron 34 41 75
Kent State 25 30 55
Top Performers
Akron
Enrique Freeman
8-10 23 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Xavier Castaneda
5-12 15 Points
5 Stls
Ali Ali
5-9 15 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Kent State
Justyn Hamilton
8-10 19 Points
8 Rebs 2 Stls
Malique Jacobs
3-5 7 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
Andrew Garcia
2-5 5 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Akron Zips
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ali, Ali385-94-51-2134201015
Freeman, Enrique388-100-07-8482320023
Dawson, Mikal291-21-10-025103003
Tribble, Greg232-71-31-201520016
Castaneda, Xavier385-121-44-6022150215
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wynn, Michael111-20-10-011011032
Bandaogo, Aziz20-00-00-000000000
Clarke, Garvin213-63-52-3022210111
Totals25-4810-1915-218221611121775
Kent State Golden Flashes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davis, VonCameron252-32-30-001010056
Odusipe, Akeem50-00-00-012000000
Santiago, Giovanni323-82-60-011220008
Carry, Sincere402-112-50-002390016
Garcia, Andrew222-50-01-134112055
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Beck, Tervell142-40-20-001010004
Hamilton, Justyn358-101-12-2380020319
Sullinger, Jalen00-10-00-000000000
Jacobs, Malique203-50-01-203430137
Hernandez, Jeremiah70-00-00-000010010
Totals22-477-174-58221018411855
Game Time: 7:30 PM           Location: Rocket Arena