NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday March 9th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Hartford 33 27 60
UMBC 33 47 80
Top Performers
Hartford
Austin Williams
6-14 12 Points
8 Rebs 5 Asts
Jared Kimbrough
7-10 16 Points
9 Rebs 0 Asts
Traci Carter
6-14 15 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
UMBC
Szymon Wojcik
7-9 19 Points
9 Rebs 3 Asts
L.J. Owens
4-8 12 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Nathan Johnson
5-8 13 Points
4 Rebs 2 Blks
Hartford Hawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Shriver, David332-91-61-203001026
Flowers, Moses271-71-52-204200025
Williams, Austin386-140-20-0185600212
Carter, Traci346-143-80-0251000315
Kimbrough, Jared287-100-02-2390000316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Edmundo, Carlos20-00-00-000000000
Henderson, Kurtis30-10-10-000000000
Mitchell, D.J.240-40-32-300100002
Hobbs, Matt20-00-00-000000000
McClain, Briggs31-30-10-001000002
Webley, Thomas61-20-00-001000002
Totals24-645-267-963196101260
UMBC Retrievers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Obeng-Mensah, Yaw91-30-03-625000015
Johnson, Nathan295-82-41-2040102213
Owens, L.J.344-83-51-2023120012
Kennedy, Keondre354-82-31-2035100011
Rogers, Darnell265-111-32-2033200313
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wojcik, Szymon237-92-33-4093212019
Spasojevic, Dimitrije61-10-00-002000002
Harris, JC20-10-10-002000000
Sumpter, Kenny20-00-00-000000000
Picarelli, Matteo70-00-00-000000000
Davis, Brendan21-20-10-000000002
Byrd, Hakim20-00-00-000000000
Boonyasith, Jacob231-11-10-004310013
Totals29-5211-2111-1823417834780
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Chesapeake Employers Insurance Arena