NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday March 5th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Hawaii 38 46 84
CSU Northridge 33 29 62
Top Performers
Hawaii
Junior Madut
6-8 18 Points
6 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Kamaka Hepa
3-9 15 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Bernardo da
3-7 11 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
CSU Northridge
Atin Wright
9-18 28 Points
2 Stls
Christian Gray
2-4 5 Points
9 Rebs 3 Asts
Elijah Hardy
4-10 9 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Hawaii Warriors
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
da, Bernardo243-70-05-7462010211
Hepa, Kamaka323-90-59-10472100015
Desrosiers, Jerome212-61-31-214111046
McClanahan, JoVon282-41-20-000530025
Madut, Junior236-84-62-5160011418
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nedd, Zoar30-00-00-002000000
Colina, Mate122-30-13-301000047
Jackson, Justus101-40-10-000011002
Prevodnik, Jaka20-00-00-201000010
Lado, Amoro234-71-42-2001100111
Riley, Beon222-50-15-516100009
Totals25-537-2327-361133127411884
CSU Northridge Matadors
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gray, Christian282-40-01-329331035
Eyisi, Onyi151-20-03-423010055
Wright, Atin389-185-105-6010520228
Harrick, Brendan30-00-00-000000000
Hardy, Elijah234-101-40-003221019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Uche, Elijah10-00-00-000000000
Okereke, Fidelis132-30-02-422111056
Pezeshkian, Arman20-00-00-000000000
Stevens, Marcel211-31-20-000100013
James, Miles171-40-20-004100052
Rains, Kailen181-51-30-002010013
Beane, Darius210-20-11-211000021
Totals21-518-2212-19725813502562
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Matadome