NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 5th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
St Thomas 36 30 66
Oral Roberts 34 54 88
Top Performers
Oral Roberts
Elijah Lufile
11-14 25 Points
13 Rebs 1 Blks
Max Abmas
4-15 10 Points
8 Asts 5 Rebs
Carlos Jurgens
4-6 12 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Weaver, DeShang200-80-52-226110112
Lacis, Francis172-52-50-012110106
Thompson, Kareem283-62-50-013500018
Abmas, Max394-152-80-0058111210
Jurgens, Carlos174-62-32-2071111112
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Tekavcic, Luka10-00-00-001100000
Issac, Sir30-10-10-000000000
Plet, Ismael21-10-00-000000002
Lufile, Elijah2111-140-03-49130101425
Lawrence, Elijah10-00-00-000000000
Bergens, Jamie20-00-00-001000000
Phipps, Trey204-72-30-0021110310
McBride, Issac294-94-81-2122000113
Totals33-7214-388-101442206351388
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Mabee Center