NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 30th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Evangel 30 26 56
Missouri State 52 51 103
Top Performers
Evangel
Josh Pritchett
8-17 17 Points
2 Asts
Cade Coffman
1-8 7 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Stephen Salvi
5-10 13 Points
1 Stls
Missouri State
Donovan Clay
4-7 10 Points
15 Rebs 4 Asts
Isiaih Mosley
8-11 22 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Isaac Haney
5-7 18 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Evangel Crusaders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Antonov, Pavel123-51-10-000100057
Alvarado, Manrique290-80-30-013411000
Pritchett, Josh308-171-60-1022020217
Coffman, Cade271-80-45-515120127
Martinborough, Edriel231-70-20-013122012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lofton, Ryan30-00-00-001000000
Coffie, Jace142-40-10-023011014
Egwu, Ike70-00-01-200010011
Oriakhi, Chandler151-40-10-016000102
Rodgers, Logan151-30-01-413021003
Salvi, Stephen225-103-60-0000110213
Boykins, Tj30-00-00-000000010
Totals22-665-247-12726910821556
Missouri State Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Prim, Gaige192-21-12-213310117
Clay, Donovan284-70-12-33154201010
Patterson, Lu'Cye181-20-11-204320043
Black, Ja'Monta215-105-100-0002110215
Minnett, Jaylen247-117-111-1013210022
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Carper, Dawson40-00-00-001000000
Haney, Isaac225-74-54-4041020218
Sharp, Demarcus243-60-20-105600136
Mosley, Isiaih188-114-42-2151411222
Hervey, Keaton220-20-20-113100140
Totals35-5821-3712-1664124125518103
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: JQH Arena