NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday December 22nd, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Chicago State 25 25 50
Drake 43 44 87
Top Performers
Chicago State
Coreyoun Rushin
5-12 13 Points
7 Rebs 3 Stls
Jahsean Corbett
3-12 9 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Dominique Alexander
3-12 9 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Drake
Tucker Devries
4-11 14 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Darnell Brodie
5-8 10 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Garrett Sturtz
4-7 8 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Chicago State Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bayi, Teddy211-30-11-224010103
Rushin, Coreyoun325-120-23-5372230313
Betson, Brandon313-102-60-001230008
Corbett, Jahsean393-121-42-369230029
Alexander, Dominique323-123-90-015110019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rivera, Jincho40-20-20-013001000
Green, Kedrick51-21-20-000010023
Pierce, Robert40-00-00-012000000
Harris, Jameon171-31-20-011001013
Marble, Carlo151-50-30-022010002
Totals18-618-316-10173471251950
Drake Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hemphill, ShanQuan30-10-00-011000000
Murphy, Tremell203-72-50-001102128
Devries, Tucker284-113-83-3281101114
Wilkins, D.J.223-62-55-6013010013
Sturtz, Garrett274-70-00-025202018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ferguson, Nate173-50-00-024210116
Brodie, Darnell165-80-00-0472100310
Dahlke, Deven72-31-10-002000005
Jackson, Jonah120-30-20-000110000
Djamgouz, Okay203-63-50-003110029
Akinwole, Ayo285-74-60-0014010014
Totals32-6415-328-91133175631087
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Knapp Center