NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday December 19th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
William Woods 16 13 29
SIU Edwardsville 43 41 84
Top Performers
William Woods
Makenzie Fessler
6-14 14 Points
3 Rebs 2 Blks
Nathan Schwartze
1-8 2 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Spencer Yoggerst
1-9 4 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
SIU Edwardsville
Courtney Carter
7-12 15 Points
10 Rebs 4 Asts
Ray'Sean Taylor
8-13 21 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
DeeJuan Pruitt
3-7 10 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
William Woods NULL
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fessler, Makenzie256-140-42-3131212214
Nett, Andrew221-41-40-012121003
Robinson, Mike230-80-60-014110020
Schwartze, Nathan271-80-50-003311112
Yoggerst, Spencer271-90-32-214110014
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Koenig, Karter151-30-00-026020012
Randall, Jacob171-40-20-012020122
Ngoucheme, Mahmadou10-10-00-000000000
Thomas, Alex60-10-00-000020000
Yang, Kevin70-00-00-000000010
Ebers, Clayton70-10-10-000020000
Pitt, Dylan201-70-40-015021002
Beem, Dax30-00-00-000000000
Totals12-601-294-5829717441029
SIU Edwardsville Cougars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pruitt, DeeJuan223-70-24-4192200210
Wright, Lamar204-60-20-003121218
Taylor, Ray'Sean238-135-70-0031110021
Wright, Shamar180-10-00-013422120
Doss, Shaun212-60-15-624301009
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Matas, Michael70-30-20-025201000
Kurtas, Jonathan203-60-00-005101226
Eze, Elochukwu113-40-00-001001116
Butler, Zane132-91-50-012101005
Carter, Courtney227-121-20-05104230015
Polk, Desmond232-50-10-116410004
Totals34-727-229-1113512310126884
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: First Community Arena