NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 14th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Northland 18 32 50
St. Thomas (MN) 71 38 109
Top Performers
Northland
Ryan Rawlings
6-11 13 Points
3 Asts 1 Rebs
Jordan Brennan
3-8 10 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Simon Palmer
2-3 5 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
St. Thomas (MN)
Burt Hedstrom
5-6 14 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Bennett Kwiecinski
4-6 8 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Riley Miller
5-7 16 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Northland Lumberjacks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Palmer, Simon212-31-10-003131115
Smith, Ben170-00-01-201000021
Butvilas, George181-60-20-003110002
Rawlings, Ryan236-111-30-0113200113
Brennan, Jordan193-83-51-2042100010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Shear, Harley92-30-00-000100004
Palmi, Kayden60-10-00-000010000
Richard, Blake120-10-00-213000010
Tuura, Tyler101-20-00-101000012
Brown, Brent30-00-00-001000000
Lindberg, Drew131-40-30-000000002
Panich, Kade60-00-00-100000000
Powell, Kevon114-83-50-0001100011
Nordine, Eli80-10-00-000112000
Taylor, Donovan100-10-00-100010000
Carter, Diego140-40-30-011010010
Totals20-538-222-9318101231750
St. Thomas (MN) Tomcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Allen, Brooks102-60-21-234000005
Lindberg, Ryan164-54-50-0011000012
Hedstrom, Burt175-63-41-1044110214
Miller, Riley155-75-71-1044100116
Nelson, Anders142-32-30-000400026
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Engels, Will181-20-10-018020052
Kwiecinski, Bennett204-60-00-226201208
Theisen, Zach243-93-80-001310009
Nau, Ben274-92-60-0161120210
Cunningham, Kevin257-93-50-0123110217
Martinelli, Dom145-70-00-1120110210
Totals42-6922-413-79382286216109
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Schoenecker Arena