NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 26th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
St. Josephs 36 41 77
Georgetown 26 48 74
Top Performers
St. Josephs
Taylor Funk
9-11 29 Points
7 Rebs 4 Stls
Jordan Hall
5-14 13 Points
8 Asts 5 Rebs
Ejike Obinna
6-11 17 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Georgetown
Timothy Ighoefe
2-2 4 Points
14 Rebs 3 Blks
Dante Harris
8-18 17 Points
6 Asts 3 Stls
Kaiden Rice
9-15 25 Points
3 Rebs 0 Asts
St. Josephs Hawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Obinna, Ejike296-110-05-7251001317
Funk, Taylor359-118-103-3271241029
Hall, Jordan375-143-100-0058201013
Reynolds, Erik343-60-11-211441037
Brown, Cameron312-90-60-213432124
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jansson, Anton110-20-01-223010041
Klaczek, Kacper60-00-00-001000000
Forrest, Jack173-80-50-013022026
Totals28-6111-3210-169281814941477
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ighoefe, Timothy272-20-00-1514110344
Harris, Dante348-180-31-2016230317
Mohammed, Aminu310-100-16-839211006
Carey, Donald384-112-52-2132510312
Rice, Kaiden299-157-130-0130100125
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Holloway, Collin62-21-10-200011015
Billingsley, Jalin120-00-00-011121010
Mutombo, Ryan92-31-10-003000025
Wilson, Malcolm50-00-00-001000100
Riley, Jordan30-00-00-000000000
Beard, Tyler60-10-10-000010000
Totals27-6211-259-1511351214741574
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Anaheim Convention Center