NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 26th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Baylor 38 37 75
Michigan State 36 22 58
Top Performers
Baylor
James Akinjo
5-14 15 Points
5 Asts 3 Stls
Adam Flagler
4-12 11 Points
5 Asts 4 Rebs
Matthew Mayer
4-8 8 Points
7 Rebs 2 Blks
Michigan State
Gabe Brown
4-11 13 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Jaden Akins
6-9 12 Points
3 Rebs 1 Stls
Joey Hauser
1-5 6 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Baylor Bears
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thamba, Flo151-10-00-125000032
Brown, Kendall236-70-10-0011110112
Mayer, Matthew244-80-20-037121248
Flagler, Adam314-123-90-0145010111
Akinjo, James335-141-44-5015330115
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sacks, Austin10-10-10-000000000
Sochan, Jeremy183-61-41-235021128
Loveday, Zach10-00-00-000000000
Tchamwa, Jonathan254-50-02-2030020410
Bonner, Dale30-00-01-200010001
Cryer, LJ263-72-50-001112028
Totals30-617-268-1292713101131875
Michigan State Spartans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hall, Malik151-31-10-014150013
Bingham, Marcus223-40-01-111000107
Brown, Gabe304-111-54-5352100013
Christie, Max292-61-40-002111015
Walker, Tyson272-31-10-002230025
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Marble, Julius132-50-01-101011015
Hauser, Joey251-50-24-414110126
Sissoko, Mady50-00-01-412000011
Smith, Davis10-00-00-000000000
Brooks, Pierre30-00-00-001010000
Akins, Jaden186-90-20-0130210212
Hoggard, A.J.120-00-01-400230031
Totals21-464-1512-19825918321358
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Imperial Arena