NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday November 18th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Wheeling Jesuit 19 19 38
Akron 49 50 99
Top Performers
Wheeling Jesuit
Jarett Haines
4-9 9 Points
3 Rebs 0 Asts
Jay Gentry
1-5 3 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Andrew Taylor
2-6 5 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
Akron
Enrique Freeman
7-10 15 Points
13 Rebs 3 Asts
K.J. Walton
7-7 14 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Garvin Clarke
5-5 12 Points
4 Rebs 3 Stls
Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Taylor, Andrew242-61-20-002121025
Korte, John202-50-03-311020047
Gabbert, William220-60-40-012020000
Gentry, Jay201-51-40-002221103
Haines, Jarett204-91-10-013020039
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Enyosiobi, Dozie90-20-00-001010000
Jenkins, Dj150-20-21-201010131
Stoffer, Trey151-11-10-000120023
Suddeth, Zion140-00-00-000050020
Beale, Jordan131-50-20-012000022
Massey, Tre171-40-13-311011015
Humphreys, Alex40-10-02-200000002
Meriwether, Nate70-10-11-200031011
Totals12-474-1810-12515423422038
Akron Zips
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ali, Ali224-51-10-011300009
Freeman, Enrique227-100-01-18133102115
Castaneda, Xavier202-52-53-402001009
Trimble, Bryan204-103-80-0000100011
Walton, K.J.197-70-00-0262030114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kalle, Sekou52-30-00-114000204
Dawson, Mikal212-41-30-213121015
Wynn, Michael62-20-02-211030136
Bandaogo, Aziz193-70-05-10050202411
Wilson, Evan60-20-20-000101000
Tribble, Greg201-30-11-203104003
Clarke, Garvin205-52-20-0341230212
Totals39-639-2212-22174212111371299
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: James A. Rhodes Arena