NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday February 19th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
St. Thomas (MN) 30 30 60
South Dakota St. 39 40 79
Top Performers
St. Thomas (MN)
Riley Miller
8-13 27 Points
2 Rebs 0 Asts
Brooks Allen
2-7 5 Points
7 Rebs 4 Asts
Parker Bjorklund
2-10 4 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
South Dakota St.
Baylor Scheierman
9-13 23 Points
11 Rebs 7 Asts
Douglas Wilson
4-9 16 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Charlie Easley
4-7 12 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
St. Thomas (MN) Tomcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bjorklund, Parker242-100-10-258210014
Lindberg, Ryan310-70-70-014210010
Hedstrom, Burt182-30-10-002100044
Miller, Riley288-138-133-3120200127
Nelson, Anders203-132-90-002101018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Allen, Brooks212-70-11-117410035
Kwiecinski, Bennett10-00-00-000000000
Theisen, Zach81-31-30-000000103
Nau, Ben90-20-20-001100000
Cunningham, Kevin222-72-70-012210026
Martinelli, Dom181-31-10-004110023
Totals21-6814-454-6932147111560
South Dakota St. Jackrabbits
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wilson, Douglas274-90-08-10082310416
Mayo, Zeke312-50-30-001210014
Scheierman, Baylor369-133-52-20117100023
Easley, Charlie284-73-61-1141210112
Arians, Alex221-30-00-006010212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Appel, Luke182-50-00-004100014
Dentlinger, Matt153-30-04-4020000110
Mims, Matt233-62-50-001310018
Totals28-518-1915-17137169221079
Game Time: 3:00 PM           Location: Frost Arena