NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday December 8th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
CSU Fullerton 22 34 56
San Diego State 32 34 66
Top Performers
CSU Fullerton
E.J. Anosike
4-9 9 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Dante Maddox
4-8 11 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Vincent Lee
3-4 7 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
San Diego State
Trey Pulliam
5-10 15 Points
7 Rebs 4 Stls
Nathan Mensah
2-5 6 Points
9 Rebs 3 Blks
Matt Bradley
8-18 22 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
CSU Fullerton Titans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lee, Vincent353-40-01-237110027
Anosike, E.J.344-90-11-216341049
San, Tory201-31-20-002111003
Maddox, Tray296-143-80-0001210415
Milstead, Damari171-40-22-200321044
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Laku, Lado51-10-00-000000002
Famouke, Ibrahim60-10-10-000011000
Maddox, Dante224-83-50-0131010311
Wrightsell, Latrell260-50-32-214051022
Harris, Jalen61-50-01-222001003
Totals21-547-227-108241016801956
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad161-30-10-002321142
Mensah, Nathan312-50-02-459242316
Pulliam, Trey375-101-34-4073541215
Bradley, Matt358-182-44-4123210122
Seiko, Adam354-63-40-0131020011
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Tomaic, Joshua302-51-30-224111015
Baker-Mazara, Chad122-51-20-003210015
Dinwiddie, Keith40-10-10-001010020
Totals24-538-1810-1493115161151266
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Viejas Arena