NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Monday January 24th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Alabama A&M 16 32 48
Prairie View A&M 44 28 72
Top Performers
Alabama A&M
Jalen Johnson
6-14 15 Points
4 Stls
Abba Lawal
1-4 2 Points
11 Rebs 2 Blks
Cameron Tucker
2-8 8 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Prairie View A&M
Jawaun Daniels
11-12 30 Points
7 Rebs 0 Asts
Markedric Bell
1-3 3 Points
4 Blks
Jeremiah Kendall
3-7 7 Points
5 Rebs 3 Stls
Alabama A&M Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cortez, Anjay221-50-10-126030022
Johnson, Jalen246-140-03-4030140315
Smith, Dailin193-61-20-001073047
Hicks, Garrett363-121-52-401211009
Tucker, Cameron342-80-14-414341128
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Parker, Myles30-10-10-000000000
Lawal, Abba171-40-00-0811100212
Williams, EJ80-00-00-012001010
Smith, Jabiri132-61-30-033000005
Lee, Eric20-00-00-000010000
Powell, Brandon230-20-00-000101030
Totals18-583-139-1315317171131648
Prairie View A&M Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bell, Markedric161-30-01-104211413
Daniels, Jawaun2311-126-62-2270600330
Cox, DeWayne272-60-12-201411026
Gambrell, Jeremiah170-30-20-002311000
Douglas, William203-60-20-012301006
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Myles, Brian30-00-00-101000000
Kendall, Jeremiah183-70-01-245013047
Ware, DeAngelo120-20-10-012212010
Roberts, D'Rell173-73-52-2030200111
McDougal, Miles40-20-00-000100010
Hughes, Jock121-21-21-400021004
Chisom, Ty171-31-10-013121013
Guess, Christian141-30-00-046110112
Totals26-5611-209-14133617181151572
Game Time: 8:30 PM           Location: William Nicks Building