NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday December 21st, 2021
1st 2nd Total
UTSA 28 36 64
Illinois State 39 42 81
Top Performers
UTSA
Jacob Germany
7-14 17 Points
5 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Dhieu Deing
5-16 14 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Christian Tucker
3-4 12 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Illinois State
Antonio Reeves
9-14 21 Points
10 Rebs 4 Asts
Howard Fleming
3-5 8 Points
8 Rebs 4 Asts
Mark Freeman
4-10 10 Points
8 Asts 2 Rebs
UTSA Roadrunners
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Alley, Cedrick264-121-30-026110029
Germany, Jacob307-140-13-6450211417
Sabally, Lamin200-40-20-047100010
Deing, Dhieu345-162-82-2152210014
Czumbel, Erik232-50-20-002211034
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Farmer, Josh162-80-30-033000024
Bofinger, Lachlan101-10-00-122102022
Tucker, Christian293-40-06-10042420412
Addo-Ankrah, Isaiah20-00-00-000000000
Jabbar, Artan10-10-10-000000000
McNeill, Darius91-10-00-000000002
Totals25-663-2011-191634910711864
Illinois State Redbirds
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lewis, Kendall201-10-00-013151032
Chatman, Sy208-110-01-4231300417
Fleming, Howard293-52-40-028412058
Reeves, Antonio349-143-70-01104100221
Freeman, Mark294-100-22-2028420310
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Schmitt, Ryan142-40-00-026201154
Sissoko, Harouna20-00-01-201000001
McChesney, Liam162-61-40-013000105
Ndiaye, Abdou50-00-01-211000001
Johnson, Jayden10-00-00-000000000
Washington, Emon20-00-00-000000000
Miller, Malcolm40-10-10-011000010
Strong, Josiah244-83-51-2021110012
Totals33-609-236-1211402115722381
Game Time: 3:00 PM           Location: Redbird Arena