NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 29th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Tennessee 25 26 51
Texas 27 25 52
Top Performers
Tennessee
Olivier Nkamhoua
3-10 9 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Santiago Vescovi
1-8 3 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Kennedy Chandler
4-11 8 Points
4 Stls
Texas
Courtney Ramey
6-10 18 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Timmy Allen
3-6 9 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Andrew Jones
4-7 9 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Tennessee Volunteers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nkamhoua, Olivier223-100-03-538110029
Plavsic, Uros121-10-02-623010014
Vescovi, Santiago371-80-51-215413043
Chandler, Kennedy304-110-20-022034008
James, Josiah-Jordan324-103-70-0120110211
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Huntley-Hatfield, Bran40-00-00-011000000
Fulkerson, John171-20-00-112011032
Zeigler, Zakai174-92-42-2030000412
Mashack, Jahmai20-10-00-000000000
Powell, Justin110-00-00-000000010
Bailey, Victor161-10-00-013200002
Totals19-535-188-16122978901751
Texas Longhorns
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mitchell, Tre172-50-00-012250134
Allen, Timmy373-60-03-516342139
Bishop, Christian112-20-00-212021044
Ramey, Courtney356-104-82-5033211218
Carr, Marcus341-41-30-002220003
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Disu, Dylan131-10-00-003000022
Cunningham, Brock160-00-00-015000120
Askew, Devin81-21-10-000000013
Febres, Jase30-00-00-000000000
Jones, Andrew264-71-40-005310029
Totals20-377-165-124281316441952
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Frank Erwin Center