NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 24, 2022
(1) Gonzaga89
San Francisco73
(2) Arizona97
Utah77
(12) UCLA63
Oregon68
(16) USC94
Oregon State91
Belmont43
(19) Murray State76
(22) Ohio St.86
(15) Illinois83
(23) Saint Mary's60
San Diego46
Sam Houston State67
Stephen F. Austin69
William & Mary28
Northeastern62
Merrimack74
Long Island85
Purdue Fort Wayne81
Oakland70
Elon81
Hofstra55
UNC Wilmington69
Drexel63
Cleveland State67
Detroit Mercy74
Wagner86
Fairleigh Dickinson88
Florida Intl55
Charlotte64
Marshall65
Middle Tenn. State74
Portland75
Pacific69
Mount St. Marys65
Sacred Heart77
St. Francis (PA)79
Central Connecticut State63
Santa Clara89
Pepperdine73
Temple64
Memphis78
Florida Atlantic51
Old Dominion70
Siena78
Quinnipiac71
Louisiana82
Georgia Southern69
Charleston99
Delaware96
Maryland64
Indiana74
Omaha76
Western Illinois88
Robert Morris64
Northern Kentucky78
UT Arlington53
Troy59
Milwaukee66
IU Indianapolis54
Seattle52
Utah Valley67
Louisiana Tech83
Rice79
South Dakota63
UM Kansas City72
Texas State55
South Alabama52
UT Martin69
Southeast Missouri St.76
Denver91
St. Thomas (MN)80
Incarnate Word68
Houston Christian82
Idaho State70
Northern Arizona66
Green Bay77
UIC81
Eastern Washington85
Northern Colorado76
UAB68
UTSA56
Lamar42
Abilene Christian77
Coastal Carolina74
Arkansas St.69
South Dakota St.106
Oral Roberts102
UT Rio Grande Valley62
Tarleton75
Southern Miss61
North Texas85
DePaul68
Georgetown65
Tennessee St.92
Tennessee Tech56
Nicholls80
Northwestern State62
Austin Peay68
SIU Edwardsville64
Texas A&M C.C.65
McNeese State53
Morehead State82
Eastern Illinois46
Arizona State82
Colorado65
Montana74
Southern Utah82
New Orleans79
SE Louisiana84
UC Irvine64
CSU Fullerton66
UC Santa Barbara76
UC Davis69
UC San Diego87
Long Beach State103
CSU Northridge57
UC Riverside79
Loyola Marymount59
BYU79
Weber State75
Portland State81
Idaho51
Sacramento State83
Number of Games: 63
Thursday February 24th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Omaha 36 40 76
Western Illinois 38 50 88
Top Performers
Omaha
Frankie Fidler
7-13 16 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Felix Lemetti
5-15 14 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Akol Arop
4-5 10 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls
Western Illinois
Trenton Massner
6-18 20 Points
8 Rebs 5 Asts
George Dixon
5-7 11 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Luka Barisic
2-8 16 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Omaha Mavericks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fidler, Frankie387-131-21-1252502316
Arop, Akol194-50-02-2140010410
Brougham, Dylan151-20-02-202030034
Lemetti, Felix325-152-62-3173300414
Smith, Marco234-73-40-0012200111
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Evans, Devin112-21-10-001010035
Ferrarini, Nick141-30-13-400001005
Roe, Sam'i132-20-00-002111024
Hughes, Darrius130-50-01-222041131
Luedtke, Kyle222-52-40-003011026
Totals28-599-1811-14627820532576
Western Illinois Leathernecks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Carius, Will385-134-102-4340010216
Barisic, Luka252-81-111-12491101216
Pearson, Tamell197-80-04-7130200418
Sandage, Colton263-60-21-212421157
Massner, Trenton406-181-57-8185431220
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Burrell, Cameron70-00-00-000002100
Lee, KJ190-10-10-001020020
Dixon, George265-70-01-1183231011
Totals28-616-1926-34113513131051788
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Western Hall