NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday January 21st, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Toledo 45 42 87
Ohio 29 40 69
Top Performers
Toledo
Ryan Rollins
9-16 26 Points
6 Rebs 5 Asts
RayJ Dennis
8-14 18 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Setric Millner
8-11 17 Points
5 Rebs 2 Asts
Ohio
Jason Carter
7-16 19 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Mark Sears
5-13 14 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Ben Vander
5-11 12 Points
7 Rebs 1 Stls
Toledo Rockets
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Shumate, JT315-101-41-1120121412
Millner, Setric388-111-30-0052211117
Moss, Ra'Heim304-60-11-105402049
Rollins, Ryan349-162-56-6065310326
Dennis, RayJ348-142-30-0164100118
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jacobi, Kooper80-00-00-002010020
Carcoana, Mihai30-00-00-001000020
Hill, Jamere10-00-00-000010000
Farmer, E.J.50-10-00-000000000
Saunders, Keshaun162-31-10-013010005
Totals36-617-178-83301510621787
Ohio Bobcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Roderick, Ben232-50-31-112100025
Vander, Ben395-111-51-2070110312
Carter, Jason317-162-63-5372100119
Sears, Mark355-133-71-1041721314
Brown, Miles283-51-30-200401027
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ezuma, IJ51-10-01-311020023
Towns, Sam162-30-10-024001204
Adelodun, Olumide10-00-00-000000000
Schmock, Tommy222-61-40-003001025
Totals27-608-297-14728811631569
Game Time: 6:00 PM           Location: Convocation Center (OH)