NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday December 30th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Southeast Missouri St. 40 41 81
Murray State 59 47 106
Top Performers
Southeast Missouri St.
Phillip Russell
3-14 15 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
Chris Harris
4-8 15 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Eric Reed
8-14 20 Points
2 Rebs 0 Asts
Murray State
KJ Williams
8-14 21 Points
11 Rebs 1 Asts
Tevin Brown
4-13 17 Points
5 Asts 4 Stls
Justice Hill
9-15 26 Points
5 Asts 1 Rebs
Southeast Missouri St. Redhawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thompson, Sam242-30-00-012000124
Branson, Dylan202-41-32-216131027
Reed, Eric338-144-90-2120300120
Russell, Phillip343-141-88-8236410215
Russell, Nygal221-81-42-313410125
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Patterson, Manny101-20-02-200010044
Johnson, Nate62-20-01-200000035
Long, Parker131-31-20-012001013
Harris, Chris274-83-54-4043210115
Akenten, Nana111-71-40-046110013
Totals25-6512-3519-2311281515421981
Murray State Racers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Burns, DJ213-40-03-4410120119
Williams, KJ268-142-33-43111111121
Hill, Justice299-156-102-2015110326
Brown, Tevin314-133-86-7025341217
Collins, Carter230-10-01-202101011
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McMullen, Nicholas121-10-01-202010113
Skipper-Brown, Jordan193-30-02-217111138
Bostick, Dionte30-00-01-200000001
Thomas, Rod20-10-10-000000010
Hannibal, Trae186-80-03-4122310215
Sivills, Jackson20-00-00-000000000
Smith, DaQuan142-40-11-101020045
Totals36-6411-2323-3093816149519106
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: CFSB Center