NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 26th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Portland State 20 31 51
Iowa 31 54 85
Top Performers
Portland State
James Jean-Marie
3-10 7 Points
15 Rebs 1 Asts
Marlon Ruffin
7-14 18 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Khalid Thomas
5-13 11 Points
9 Rebs 1 Asts
Iowa
Keegan Murray
10-16 23 Points
9 Rebs 2 Stls
Kris Murray
5-9 13 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Filip Rebraca
2-5 5 Points
9 Rebs 2 Blks
Portland State Vikings
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jean-Marie, James323-100-01-21115150137
Thomas, Khalid285-130-51-1191210311
Carter, Michael303-72-50-012431118
Starks, Mikal220-60-30-001042020
Ruffin, Marlon317-141-63-4041220218
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Curtiss, Hayden30-00-00-001000000
Wood, Trey20-30-20-011010000
Eyman, Jacob140-10-00-000012030
Alley, Ezekiel171-51-30-003250003
Dawson, Paris90-30-22-201100012
Burke, Ian101-20-00-011000002
Nelson, Gio20-10-10-000000020
Totals20-654-277-915381023821751
Iowa Hawkeyes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Murray, Keegan2710-161-52-2390021123
McCaffery, Patrick205-101-33-3021110014
Rebraca, Filip172-50-01-229031215
Toussaint, Joe131-40-00-000331022
Bohannon, Jordan251-40-33-300101005
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Murray, Kris205-92-21-2362011113
Ogundele, Josh40-10-01-312002001
Mulvey, Riley20-00-00-000000000
Laketa, Luc20-10-00-011000000
Sandfort, Payton201-50-42-212120024
Perkins, Tony134-60-02-2120200210
Ulis, Ahron130-10-00-002020010
McCaffery, Connor190-10-00-003702020
Ash, Austin53-32-20-012000008
Totals32-666-1915-19134015131141285
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Carver-Hawkeye Arena