NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 15th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Portland 43 39 82
Pepperdine 32 31 63
Top Performers
Portland
Chris Austin
8-19 22 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Moses Wood
6-11 22 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Chika Nduka
6-8 14 Points
10 Rebs 3 Asts
Pepperdine
Maxwell Lewis
6-12 16 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Mike Mitchell
4-7 10 Points
9 Rebs 6 Asts
Jan Zidek
6-13 17 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Portland Pilots
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wood, Moses266-114-96-6241220422
Nduka, Chika376-80-12-44103100314
Robertson, Tyler362-82-65-6076110311
Austin, Chris378-193-93-6144211122
Meadows, Mike380-50-32-205121002
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Vucinic, Vasilije10-00-00-000000000
Watson, Wyatt10-00-00-000010000
Sjolund, Kristian72-31-20-000000025
Silveira, Matheus61-30-00-002010142
Svetozarevic, Matija90-30-24-415030104
Harvey, Yaru20-00-00-000001010
Totals25-6010-3222-288371513631882
Pepperdine Waves
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Zidek, Jan356-131-34-4253100117
Ohia, Victor140-30-01-224100021
Mitchell, Mike354-72-30-0196310310
Mallette, Houston243-52-40-003040058
Smith, Jade'263-130-42-202250028
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lewis, Maxwell276-123-71-4162231216
Munson, Kendall40-00-00-200000020
Basham, Carson20-10-00-011000010
Yoon, Jay10-30-10-011000000
Polk, Darryl321-21-10-215121043
Totals23-599-238-169361517512263
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Firestone Fieldhouse