NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday November 26th, 2021
1st 2nd Total
Northern Kentucky 30 38 68
DePaul 39 38 77
Top Performers
Northern Kentucky
Marques Warrick
8-22 23 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Trevon Faulkner
4-12 14 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Sam Vinson
2-6 10 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
DePaul
Javon Freeman-Liberty
8-15 20 Points
12 Rebs 3 Asts
Nick Ongenda
8-11 17 Points
5 Rebs 4 Blks
David Jones
5-6 15 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Northern Kentucky Norse
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bohm, David192-91-30-016001135
Nelson, Adrian182-60-00-036011034
Pivorius, Hubertas192-42-40-003010006
Vinson, Sam312-60-16-6144110210
Faulkner, Trevon314-124-82-4262110114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sims, Seybian150-30-10-034001000
Brandon, Chris223-70-00-037010136
Mason, Isaiah10-00-00-001100000
Warrick, Marques358-223-94-4231310123
Langdon, Bryson90-00-00-000211010
Totals23-6910-2612-141540109721468
DePaul Blue Demons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jones, David225-61-14-6173011315
Johnson, Brandon394-80-12-2091010010
Ongenda, Nick298-110-01-1250214017
Gebrewhit, Philmon283-92-60-000101028
Freeman-Liberty, Javon368-152-32-41123300120
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Anei, Yor111-20-00-023030142
Terry, Jalen172-41-30-000420025
McCauley, Courvoisier170-30-20-001211000
Favre, Brendan10-10-10-000000000
Totals31-596-179-136371411561277
Game Time: 5:00 PM           Location: Wintrust Arena