NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday February 13th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Northern Iowa 35 23 58
Loyola Chicago 47 38 85
Top Performers
Northern Iowa
AJ Green
7-13 20 Points
0 Asts
Trae Berhow
4-8 10 Points
5 Rebs 1 Stls
Noah Carter
1-6 2 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Loyola Chicago
Lucas Williamson
7-13 18 Points
6 Asts 3 Rebs
Chris Knight
6-8 12 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Aher Uguak
7-10 17 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
Northern Iowa Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Carter, Noah251-60-10-016161032
Heise, Nate252-40-11-212101005
Green, AJ347-134-72-2000200020
Berhow, Trae334-82-60-0050010110
Pickford, Tywhon172-41-20-011010035
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Daniel, Drew20-00-00-000010000
Anderson, Tytan140-00-00-002000010
Krogmann, Derek20-00-00-000000000
Henry, Cole30-10-00-013010110
Betz, James30-00-00-000000000
Phyfe, Austin94-50-00-001000008
Born, Bowen192-82-32-200310018
Kimmons, Antwan140-60-10-001100020
Totals22-559-215-6421612311258
Loyola Chicago Ramblers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Knight, Chris186-80-00-1292001112
Uguak, Aher317-103-60-2042210317
Norris, Braden303-53-50-003410029
Hall, Tate283-50-20-003213016
Williamson, Lucas347-134-80-0036120218
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas, Saint30-10-00-000100200
Welch, Tom71-10-01-201000003
Alcock, Will21-11-10-012000003
Schwieger, Ryan273-62-40-004120018
Hutson, Jacob72-20-00-000210024
Johnson, Ty101-20-00-101110022
Clemons, Keith31-11-10-000000003
Totals35-5514-271-6330219631485
Game Time: 4:00 PM           Location: Gentile Arena