NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Tuesday January 11th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Northern Illinois 34 31 65
Kent State 37 26 63
Top Performers
Northern Illinois
Kaleb Thornton
7-8 17 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Trendon Hankerson
4-9 14 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Anthony Crump
2-6 5 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Kent State
Sincere Carry
5-12 16 Points
6 Asts 4 Stls
Malique Jacobs
3-13 16 Points
10 Rebs 2 Blks
Justyn Hamilton
4-7 10 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Northern Illinois Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Osten, Chris72-30-01-300010015
Thornton, Kaleb387-83-40-0044420117
Hunter, Darweshi212-71-30-000210015
Hankerson, Trendon344-92-34-4041120114
Crump, Anthony332-61-20-007311045
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kueth, Zool50-10-13-411001003
Kingsley, Chinedu215-70-03-6021001313
Makuoi, Adong90-20-00-103011040
Manuel, Edward50-00-00-000010020
Russell, Zion80-00-00-001110030
Williams, Keshawn191-40-01-200220023
Totals23-477-1312-201221413712265
Kent State Golden Flashes
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hamilton, Justyn334-70-02-3262000210
Sullinger, Jalen212-92-70-003011036
Jacobs, Malique383-130-310-124101412116
Carry, Sincere405-121-65-6136341216
Garcia, Andrew142-40-02-225020136
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Davis, VonCameron30-00-00-000010020
Odusipe, Akeem101-10-02-212000004
Beck, Tervell182-31-20-012020045
Hornbeak, Cli'Ron20-10-00-001000000
Hernandez, Jeremiah210-20-20-001001030
Totals19-524-2021-251133913742063
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: M.A.C. Center