NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Thursday January 6th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
North Dakota 40 42 82
Omaha 52 46 98
Top Performers
North Dakota
Matt Norman
6-13 20 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Brady Danielson
3-4 10 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Ethan Igbanugo
5-11 11 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Omaha
Marco Smith
5-13 12 Points
7 Asts 4 Rebs
Frankie Fidler
7-9 16 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Felix Lemetti
6-12 15 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
North Dakota Fighting Sioux
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Tsartsidze, Tsotne235-80-03-5340300313
Sueker, Mitchell132-70-22-212210036
Bruns, Paul263-121-61-225110018
Norman, Matt316-133-75-5362110320
Panoam, Bentiu243-60-10-024010016
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Mathews, Brian173-50-02-324021118
Danielson, Brady273-42-32-2371000210
Grant, Reid160-20-20-001110010
Igbanugo, Ethan235-111-20-3061100111
Totals30-687-2315-221639811211682
Omaha Mavericks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fidler, Frankie317-92-20-0123110116
Arop, Akol162-50-00-025110134
Brougham, Dylan163-40-01-223001237
Lemetti, Felix316-123-80-0023010215
Smith, Marco325-132-40-0047220012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Evans, Devin132-30-10-012000044
Ferrarini, Nick184-60-23-3042110111
Roe, Sam'i40-20-00-011000000
Frickenstein, Grant31-20-00-000000002
Hughes, Darrius144-80-06-8370000514
Luedtke, Kyle224-53-42-2060000113
Totals38-6910-2112-151036165632098
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Baxter Arena