NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 1, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Saturday January 15th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Morehead State 41 30 71
Tennessee St. 31 33 64
Top Performers
Morehead State
Ta'lon Cooper
4-8 10 Points
8 Asts 6 Rebs
Jaylon Hall
4-4 14 Points
3 Rebs 2 Stls
Johni Broome
4-10 13 Points
3 Rebs 2 Blks
Tennessee St.
Kassim Nicholson
8-12 18 Points
11 Rebs 2 Asts
Kenny Cooper
3-5 6 Points
7 Asts 4 Stls
Shakem Johnson
6-7 12 Points
3 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Morehead State Eagles
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Broome, Johni204-100-05-6030402513
Cooper, Ta'lon354-80-22-4068300110
Potter, Skyelar332-81-42-203201007
Wolfe, Jake293-51-11-114221008
Hollowell, Tray283-63-50-000010019
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bryan, LJ151-20-00-225010012
Claude, Tyzhaun52-30-00-011010014
Sebree, Jaylen112-40-20-013020024
Hall, Jaylon214-43-33-4031020314
Thelwell, Drew30-00-00-001100000
Totals25-508-1713-195291414421471
Tennessee St. Tigers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Shakem276-70-00-0130111212
Nicholson, Kassim378-120-02-33112201418
Fitzgerald, Marcus364-83-54-4131300415
Marshall, Carlos204-120-41-103131039
Cooper, Kenny363-50-10-002704026
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Dowuona, Emmanuel180-10-00-000101130
Johal, Monty31-10-00-000110002
Boyd, Dedric231-90-40-002111012
Totals27-553-147-85241411831964
Game Time: 4:00 PM           Location: Gentry Center