NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 31, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday February 23rd, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Mississippi State 23 33 56
South Carolina 35 31 66
Top Performers
Mississippi State
Tolu Smith
8-13 21 Points
2 Rebs 1 Blks
Iverson Molinar
3-10 11 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Shakeel Moore
2-8 6 Points
4 Stls
South Carolina
Jermaine Couisnard
6-15 22 Points
4 Asts 2 Stls
Ta'Quan Woodley
3-4 6 Points
4 Rebs 3 Blks
Keyshawn Bryant
6-12 14 Points
2 Blks
Mississippi State Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jeffries, D.J.282-90-40-203322014
Smith, Tolu308-130-05-6020001221
Brooks, Garrison311-50-10-068010012
Carter, Cam110-20-20-000022000
Molinar, Iverson373-100-35-6032300411
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fountain, Derek31-20-00-011100002
Davis, Javian100-10-03-422001003
Garcia, Andersson141-20-03-415021025
Moore, Shakeel272-80-42-402114016
Matthews, Cameron91-10-00-000020002
Totals19-530-1418-2610267131011156
South Carolina Gamecocks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Leveque, Wildens130-00-00-012010040
Bryant, Keyshawn316-122-40-1020112214
Couisnard, Jermaine306-152-88-8014420222
Stevenson, Erik303-81-50-024140037
Reese, James324-91-30-023140009
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Woodley, Ta'Quan193-40-00-014112346
Martin, Brandon121-20-00-027111102
Wilson, AJ80-10-00-024000110
Wright, Jacobi60-10-00-002100010
Carter, Devin192-50-12-222510006
Totals25-576-2110-1112311417671766
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: Colonial Life Arena